1.30.2011

Blog Awards - The Versatile Blogger Award

Thank you to L from Explore Not Another Blog for this cute award! Appreciate it! :)





With this award there are some rules:

1. Thank the person who gave you the award and link back to them in your post.

2. Tell us 7 things about yourself.

3. Award 15 recently discovered new bloggers.

4. Contact these bloggers and let them know they've received the award.


hmmm Another 7 Things About Me:

1) I am a girlie girl, I bet you guys know that already :)
2) My go to makeup product is an eyeliner - One swipe and I am good to go.
3) I wear 4-5 inches heels, YUP! I do wear flats but most of my shoes are killer heels!
4) I am passionate about fashion and beauty, but I work with numbers! I have no complaint about my job but I really wanna do something else soon.
5) I dont find Zac Effron is all that. I think Vanessa Hudgens was too pretty for him. LOL.
6) I do listen to Justin Bieber! YUP!
7) My natural hair is curly! Check out my Japanese Rebonding Hair Story. HA! HA!


...and I am forwarding this award to :

All of you! I enjoy reading blogs and every single post make my day so bright and pretty!! I cant go a day without a good reading. Every single one of my readers deserve this! :) So feel free to grab this token and post it on your blog - I hope to read the "7 Things About Me" post.

HAPPY SUNDAY!

XOXO,

♥♥ Rinz



10 comments:

roshas said...

i agree with you about zac efron - he is way overrated lol! congrats on the award :) xxx

Becky said...

Congrats on the award! (^_^)

The Dollymix Diaries said...

Congrats on the award doll!
x

Marie said...

Congratulations on the award!:D

I agree with #5.

Happy Sunday to you too!:D

***** Marie *****
allthingsmarie.com

My-My said...

hahaha! I eyeliner is my go to make up too.
Just wanted to let you know I gave you the same award, I just never announced it. No need to make a separate post about it. :P You deserve it, because this is such a lovely blog. Keep it up.

http://mymycares.blogspot.com/2011/01/award-versatile-blogger.html

shoppingaholic said...

Congrats girl!!

Jewelrybead said...

Congrats dollface! #2 and 3 describe me too!
XO
Jolene♥

lady_flower123 said...

Congratulations!

Follow me if u want:
lady-flower123.blogspot.com
I'm following u now ;)
xoxo ;*

Venus In Virgo said...

CONGRATS! XOXO

Mimi said...

congrats on the award! and i have to say i agree with number5 too. while zac efron was really cute in 17 again, he's really not all that. haha. ;)

<3, Mimi
http://whatmimiwrites.blogspot.com/

LinkWithin4

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...